Spencer Fuel Weight LossKetogenicVeganTasty!

by axcho
Last updated November 17, 2016 Copy
AmountVolumeIngredient$ / daySource
75g¾cupVanilla Rice Protein$2.37Amazon
30g3tbspChia Seeds$0.48Amazon
12g1tbspPsyllium Husk Powder$0.18Amazon
10g2tbspCocoa Powder$0.13Amazon
10gtspPotassium Citrate$0.50Amazon
4gtspCalcium Citrate$0.21Amazon
4g½tspIodized Salt$0.01Amazon
3g1tspMagnesium Citrate$0.17Amazon
2g½tspCholine Bitartrate$0.08Amazon
1.5g¾tspStevia Powder$0.22Amazon
0.5gtspXanthan Gum$0.02Amazon
1pill1capsuleOne Daily Superfood Multivitamin$0.32Amazon
30ml2tbspMCT Oil$0.70Amazon
130ml8⅔tbspCanola Oil$1.05Amazon
Amounts for:
Total Daily Cost:
$6.44Add Ingredients
to Amazon Cart

Spencer Fuel is a custom ketogenic recipe for Spencer, who wanted something vegan with not too much protein. If you don't like the taste, feel free to water it down as much as you want. ;)

If you want to buy some ready-made from me, you can order Spencer Fuel here.

Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Day
8% Carb, 13% Protein, 79% Fat
Calories1840
% Daily Values*
116%
Total Carbohydrate37g
100%
Dietary Fiber 28g
102%
Protein64g
107%
Total Fat170g
Saturated Fat39g
Monounsaturated Fat83g
Polyunsaturated Fat44g
1077%
Omega-3 Fatty Acids17g
552%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids27g
Cholesterol0mg
Calcium
121%
Vitamin A
167%
Chloride
104%
Vitamin B6
770%
Chromium
343%
Vitamin B12
4167%
Copper
128%
Vitamin C
115%
Iodine
175%
Vitamin D
167%
Iron
180%
Vitamin E
264%
Magnesium
133%
Vitamin K
144%
Manganese
139%
Thiamin
849%
Molybdenum
167%
Riboflavin
775%
Phosphorus
104%
Niacin
143%
Potassium
111%
Folate
104%
Selenium
160%
Pantothenic Acid
201%
Sodium
120%
Biotin
100%
Sulfur
158%
Choline
146%
Zinc
110%
 
* Percent Daily Values are based on "Spencer's DRI, 1800 calories, 7/14/79". You may use the Nutrient Calculator to personalise your own profile, then select it from the list on the Recipe Editor tab.
Based on Spencer's DRI, 1800 calories, 7/14/79Change
MacroTargetRecipeMax%
Calories (kcal)18001840102%
Carbohydrates (g)3237116%
Protein (g)6364.42102%
Total Fat (g)158169.84107%
Saturated Fat (g)039.38
Monounsaturated Fat (g)083.41
Polyunsaturated Fat (g)043.73
Omega-3 Fatty Acids (g)1.617.231077%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids (g)4.826.5552%
Total Fiber (g)2828100%
Soluble Fiber (g)00.4
Insoluble Fiber (g)00
Cholesterol (mg)00
VitaminsTargetRecipeMax%
Vitamin A (IU)3000501610000167%
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.310100770%
Vitamin B12 (ug)2.41004167%
Vitamin C (mg)901032000115%
Vitamin D (IU)60010004000167%
Vitamin E (IU)20531000264%
Vitamin K (ug)120173144%
Thiamin (mg)1.210.194849%
Riboflavin (mg)1.310.075775%
Niacin (mg)1622.86735143%
Folate (ug)4004181000104%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)510.025201%
Biotin (ug)3030100%
Choline (mg)550801.463500146%
MineralsTargetRecipeMax%
Calcium (g)11.212.5121%
Chloride (g)2.32.43.6104%
Chromium (ug)35120343%
Copper (mg)0.91.15610128%
Iodine (ug)1502631100175%
Iron (mg)814.41845180%
Magnesium (mg)420560.4133%
Manganese (mg)2.33.20111139%
Molybdenum (ug)45752000167%
Phosphorus (g)0.70.7314104%
Potassium (g)3.53.884111%
Selenium (ug)5588400160%
Sodium (g)1.51.7962.3120%
Sulfur (g)23.16158%
Zinc (mg)1112.05540110%

No reviews yet - why not add the first one?

Add Review